Home > People > Staffs

MINISTERIAL STAFF

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

1
Dr. S.K. Mandal
Assistant Workshop Superintendent
2
Shri N.N. Singh
Section Officer
3
Shri A.K. Pandey
Senior Assistant
4
Shri Rajesh Kr. Srivastava
Senior Assistant
5
Shri Kishun Prasad
Lab. Attendant
6
Shri R.S.Singh
Peon
7
Shri Madan Lal
Peon

LABORATORY AND WORKSHOP STAFF

Name
Designation
Shop

Shri L.S. Rao   
Foreman   Foundry
Shri Baccha Lal
Foreman Gr-II
  Foundry
Sri Bhola Nath
Sr. Workshop Assistant
  Foundry
Shri Ram Bahju Prasad
Jr. Workshop Assistant
  Foundry
Shri Rajendra Kr. Vishwakarma
Workshop Attendant
  Foundry
Shri Gopal Rana
Workshop Attendant
  Foundry
Shri B. Rajak
Foreman
  Machine
Shri Ram Dular Sr. Mechanic Machine
Shri K.N.A Choudhary
Sr. Mechanic
Machine
Shri Bed Prakash Singh
Mechanic
Machine
Shri Rajnarayan
Sr. Workshop Assistant
Machine
Shri Becchai Prasad
Sr. Workshop Assistant
Machine
Shri Doodhnath Singh
Sr. Workshop Assistant
Machine
Shri Santosh Kr. Maurya
Jr. Workshop Assistant
Machine
Shri Vijay Kumar Singh
Workshop Attendant
Machine
Shri Ravindra Kumar
Workshop Attendant
Machine
Shri Ajay Kr.  Yadav
Workshop Attendant Machine
Shri Karun Viswakarma
Workshop Attendant Machine
Shri Ravi Shankar Singh
Mechanic CISF
Shri Lal Prakash Singh
Sr. Workshop Assistant CISF
Shri Yamuna Ram
Sr. Workshop Assistant CISF
Shri Sunil Kumar
Jr. Workshop Assistant CISF
Shri Dheelip B.
Workshop Attendant CISF
Shri Ashwani Tiwari
Workshop Attendant CISF
Shri Kunwar Bahadur
Workshop Attendant CISF
Shri Lakhmi Chand
Foreman Gr-II Auto
Shri Vijay Kumar
Jr. Workshop Assistant
Auto
Shri Jitendra Kumar
Workshop Attendant Auto
Shri Chandra Mohan Singh
Mechanic
Fitting
Shri Ramji Vishwakarma
Sr. Workshop Assistant
Fitting
Shri Ram Krishna Sharma
Sr. Workshop Assistant
Fitting
Shri Lallan Prasad
Sr. Workshop Assistant
Fitting
Shri Vijay Kumar Singh
Jr. Workshop Assistant
Fitting
Shri Bipin Kumar Rai
Workshop Attendant
Fitting
Shri Satya Prakash
Foreman Gr-II
Welding
Shri Dilip Kumar Sharma
Jr. Workshop Assistant
Welding
Shri Billu Guriya
Workshop Attendant Welding
Shri Moti Lal
Foreman Gr-II Carpentry
Shri Shree Kumar
Sr. Workshop Assistant
Carpentry
Shri Mahendra Kumar
Sr. Workshop Assistant Carpentry
Shri Jagdish Prasad
Sr. Workshop Assistant Carpentry
Shri Vikarma Prasad
Sr. Workshop Assistant Carpentry
Shri Chandra Bhusan
Jr. Workshop Assistant Carpentry
Shri Jagdish
Workshop Attendant Carpentry
Shri Lal Bahdur Singh
Sr. Mechanic Black Smithy
Shri Haldhar Vishwakarma
Sr. Workshop Assistant Black Smithy
Shri Binod Kr. Pathak
Jr. Workshop Assistant Black Smithy
Shri Banarasi Rao
Workshop Attendant Black Smithy
Shri Brijesh Sharma
Workshop Attendant Black Smithy
Shri Munna Lal
Foreman Gr-II
Sheet Metal
Shri Gopal Kharwar
Workshop Attendant Sheet Metal
Shri Arvind Kumar Singh
Mechanic CNC
Shri Vinay Kumar Singh
Workshop Attendant CNC
Shri Tej Bahadur Singh
Sr. Workshop Assistant Electroplating
Shri Anil Vishwakarma
Workshop Attendant Electroplating
 

Important Links