Home
Call for Papers
Submission Instructions
Cam-Ready Instructions
Program
Registration

Committees


Workshops
Doctoral Symposium

Industry Track(Invited Talks)
Call for Sponsors
Venue
Accommodation
Past ICDCN Conferences

List of accepted papers


Distributed Computing Track



authors, title

Damien Imbs, Achour Mostéfaoui, Matthieu Perrin and Michel Raynal. Set-Constrained Delivery Broadcast: Definition, Abstraction Power, and Computability Limits

Soumyottam Chatterjee, Gopal Pandurangan and Peter Robinson. The Complexity of Leader Election: A Chasm at Diameter Two

Bapi Chatterjee, Ivan Walulya and Philippas Tsigas. Concurrent Linearizable Nearest Neighbour Search in LockFree-kD-tree

Sayan Bandyapadhyay, Tanmay Inamdar, Shreyas Pai and Sriram V. Pemmaraju. Near-Optimal Clustering in the k-machine model

Barun Gorain and Andrzej Pelc. Finding the Size of a Radio Network with Short Labels

Carole Delporte-Gallet, Hugues Fauconnier, Eli Gafni and Giuliano Losa. The Assignment Problem

Jordan Adamek, James Robinson, Mikhail Nesterenko and Sebastien Tixeuil. Concurrent Geometric Multicasting

Subhash Bhagat, Sruti Gan Chaudhuri and Krishnendu Mukhopadhyaya. Gathering of Opaque Robots in 3D Space

Adam Heriban, Xavier Défago and Sebastien Tixeuil. Optimally Gathering Two Robots

Ajay Kshemkalyani, Ashfaq Khokhar and Min Shen. Encoded Vector Clock: Primes to Characterize Causality in Distributed Systems

Abhinav Aggarwal, Varsha Dani, Thomas Hayes and Jared Saia. Sending a Message with Unknown Noise

Serhiy Boychenko, Markus Zerlauth, Jean-Christophe Garnier and Mário Zenha-Rela. Optimizing distributed file storage and processing engines for CERN’s Large Hadron Collider using multi criteria partitioned replication

Diksha Gupta, Jared Saia and Maxwell Young. Proof of Work Without All the Work

John Augustine and William K. Moses Jr.. Dispersion of Mobile Robots: A Study of Memory-Time Trade-offs

Pankaj Khanchandani and Roger Wattenhofer. On the Importance of Synchronization Primitives with Low Consensus Numbers

Chandan Misra, Swastik Haldar, Sourangshu Bhattacharya and Soumya K. Ghosh. SPIN: A Fast and Scalable Matrix Inversion Method in Apache Spark

Giuseppe Antonio Di Luna, Paola Flocchini, Giuseppe Prencipe, Nicola Santoro and Giovanni Viglietta. Line Recovery by Programmable Particles

Thibaut Balabonski, Robin Pelle, Lionel Rieg and Sebastien Tixeuil. A Foundational Framework for Certified Impossibility Results with Mobile Robots on Graphs

Ankush Agarwalla, John Augustine, William K. Moses Jr., Madhav Sankar K. and Arvind Krishna Sridhar. Deterministic Dispersion of Mobile Robots in Dynamic Rings

Debasish Pattanayak, H. Ramesh, Partha Sarathi Mandal and Stefan Schmid. Evacuating Two Robots from Two Unknown Exits on the Perimeter of a Disk

Gokarna Sharma, Rusul Alsaedi, Costas Busch and Supratik Mukhopadhyay. The Complete Visibility Problem for Fat Robots with Lights


Networking Track



Francesco Betti Sorbelli, Sajal K Das, Cristina Maria Pinotti and Simone Silvestri, Precise Localization in Sparse Sensor Networks using a Drone with Directional Antennas

Anand Baswade, Shashi Kiran M R, Bheemarjuna Reddy Tamma and Antony Franklin A., On placement of LAA/LTE-U Base stations in Heterogeneous Wireless Networks

Anuradha Ravi and Sateesh Kumar Peddoju, Mobile Computation Bursting - An application partitioning and offloading decision engine

Chenyang Zhou, Anisha Mazumder, Arun Das, Kaustav Basu and Arunabha Sen, Relay Node Placement Under Budget Constraint

Nitin Shukla, Anurag Bamal, Shashank Srivastava and Mayank Pandey, Software Defined Underlay-aware Structured Peer-to-Peer Overlay

Marco Angelini, Silvia Bonomi, Emanuele Borzi, Antonella Del Pozzo, Simone Lenti and Giuseppe Santucci, An Attack Graph-based On-line Multi-step Attack Detector

Awnish Kumar, Saradhi Vijaya and T Venkatesh, Compressive Sensing of Internet Traffic Matrices using CUR Decomposition

Prasad Talasila, Mihir Kakrambe, Anurag Rai, Sebastin Santy, Neena Goveas and Bharat Deshpande, BITS Darshini: A Modular, Concurrent Protocol Analyzer Workbench

Ashok Sairam and Sagar Verma, Using Bounded Binary Particle Swarm Optimization to Analyze Network Attack Graphs

Shruti Gandhi and Yannis Viniotis, Joint Virtual Machine Placement and Path Selection in a Virtualized Datacenter Environment

Madhurima Ray, Sanjeev Sondur, Joyanta Biswas, Amitanghsu Pal and Krishna Kant, Opportunistic Power Savings with Coordinated Control in Data Center Networks

Sumit Tetarave, Somanath Tripathy and R K Ghosh, V-Chord: An efficient file sharing on LTE/GSM Network

Rafal Kapelko, On the Maximum Movement of Random Sensors for Coverage and Interference on a Line

Ran Ben Basat, Gil Einziger and Roy Friedman, Fast Flow Volume Estimation

H B Acharya, Parallel Processing of Packets with a PRAM

Kamalakanta Sethi, Shankar Chaudhary, Padmalochan Bera and Bata Krishna Tripathy, A Novel Malware Analysis Framework for Malware Detection and Classification using Machine Learning Approach

Sohini Roy, Arvind Kumar Shah, Abhijit Sharma and Uma Bhattacharya, A High Throughput Delay Tolerant Network (HT-DTN) for disseminating traffic information

Anirban Lekharu, Satish Kumar, Arijit Sur and Arnab Sarkar, A QoE Aware SVC Based Client-side Video Adaptation Algorithm for Cellular Networks

Jeremy Collins, Ebrima Ceesay and Paul Watters, Brute Phish: Preventing Attacks Against Password Managers

Mrinmoy Sen, Indrajit Banerjee and Tuhina Samanta, Enhanced Network Coverage Based on Mobile Sink Management in Wireless sensor network

Yashwant Singh Patel and Rajiv Misra, Distributed Algorithm for Balanced VM Placement for Heterogeneous Cloud Data Centers